ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop
+ Compare
Market Status: Available
★
5/5 1 Ratings
View Gallery
Key Specifications
AMD Ryzen 7 5800HS Processor
16 GB RAM | 1 TB SSD Storage
AMD Radeon GPU
90W, Upto 3 Hrs Battery Life
View Full Specs
ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop Prices
Croma
₹73,990
Go To Store
The lowest price of ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop is Rs. 73,990 at Croma.
<
>
ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop Alternatives
Popular
Cheaper
From ASUS
|
4.4 ★
|
2.6 ★
|
4.4 ★
|
|
|
|
| ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop | ASUS VivoBook 15 X1504VAP-NJ2861WS Laptop | ASUS VivoBook 14 M1407KA-LY131WS Laptop | ASUS VivoBook S14 OLED Intel Evo S3402ZA-KM501WS Laptop | ASUS VivoBook 15X OLED K3504VAD-MA542WS Laptop | ASUS Vivobook 16X K3605ZC-MBN544WS Laptop | |
|
₹ 73,990
|
₹ 70,860
|
₹ 70,990
|
₹ 70,990
|
₹ 69,999
|
₹ 69,999
|
|
| -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| AMD Octa-Core Ryzen 7 | Intel Core 5 (Series 1) | AMD Ryzen AI 5 300 | Intel Core i5 (12th Gen) | Intel Core i5 (13th Gen) | Intel Core i5 (12th Gen) | 16 GB DDR4 RAM | 16 GB Expandable | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 24 GB Expandable | 16 GB DDR5 RAM | 32 GB Expandable | 16 GB DDR4 RAM | 16 GB Expandable | 16 GB DDR4 RAM | 24 GB Expandable | 16 GB DDR4 RAM | 1 TB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 14 Display | 15.6 Display | 14 IPS LCD Display | 14 OLED Display | 15.6 OLED Display | 16 IPS LCD Display | AMD Radeon GPU | Intel Iris Xe Graphics G7 80EUs GPU | AMD Radeon GPU | Intel Iris Xe GPU | Intel Iris Xe GPU | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050 GPU | 90W, Upto 3 Hrs Battery Life | 45W Adapter | 65W Adapter | 90W, Upto 4 Hrs Battery Life | 65W Adapter | 120W Adapter | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare |
ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop Specifications
General
Performance
Design
Display
Battery
Storage
Ports
Memory
Networking
Multimedia
Peripherals
Others
General
Brand
Asus
Model
Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS
Series
VivoBook S14
Operating System
Windows 11 Home Basic
Performance
Processor
AMD Ryzen 7 5800HS
Max Clock Speed
4.4 GHz
Number of Cores
8
Cache
16 MB
Graphic Processor
AMD Radeon
Design
Thickness
18.9 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)
313.2 x 227.6 x 18.9 mm
Weight
1.50 Kg
Colors
Cool Silver
Display
Display size
14 Inches (35.56 cm)
Display Resolution
1920 x 1200 Pixels
Pixel Density
162 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio
85 %
Display Features
WUXGA Glossy Display
Touch Screen Display
Yes
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Aspect Ratio
16:10
Brightness
300 nits
Battery
Battery Capacity
50 WHrs
Battery Type
Li-Ion
Battery Life
3 Hrs
Battery Cell
3 Cell
Power Supply
90 W
Storage
SSD Capacity
1 TB
SSD Type
M.2
SSD Interface
NVMe PCIe (Gen 3)
Ports
HDMI Ports
1
USB 2.0 slots
1
USB Type C
1
Headphone Jack
Yes
Microphone Jack
Yes
VGA Port
No
Memory
Capacity
16 GB
RAM Type
DDR4
RAM Speed
3200 MHz
Memory Slots
2
Expandable Memory
16 GB
Memory Layout
2*8 Gigabyte
Networking
Wireless LAN
802.11 b/g/n/ax
Wi-Fi Version
6
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Multimedia
Web-cam
Yes
Video Recording
1080p
Audio Solution
Harman / Kardon (Mainstream)
Speakers
Built In Speakers
Sound Technologies
With Cortana Voice-Recognition Support
In-built Microphone
Yes
Microphone Type
Built-In Array Microphone
Peripherals
Backlit Keyboard
Yes, Backlit Chiclet Keyboard
Fingerprint scanner
Yes
Face Recognition
Yes
Others
Warranty
1 Year
Sales Package
Laptop, Power Adapter, User Manual, Warranty Card
Disclaimer : Specifications shown may be different from the actual product. We cannot guarantee that the information provided on this page is 100% correct. Please check with the retailer before purchasing.
ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop User Rating and Reviews
5/5
Based on 1 ratings
5★
100%
(1)
4★
0%
(0)
3★
0%
(0)
2★
0%
(0)
1★
0%
(0)
ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop - Images
Product Images (4)
Popular Comparisons for ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop and Similar Laptops
HP 15s-FQ5009TU (67V52PA) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro Laptop...
VS
Xiaomi RedmiBook 15 Pro Laptop...
HP Pavilion 15-ec2004AX (3E3R5PA) Laptop...
VS
HP Pavilion Gaming 15-ec2008AX (3E3R6PA)...
realme Book Slim Laptop...
VS
Xiaomi RedmiBook 15 Pro Laptop...
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
VS
HP Pavilion 15-EG2009TU (67U22PA) Laptop...
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
VS
Infinix INBook X1 XL11 Laptop...
Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro Laptop...
VS
realme Book Slim Laptop...
HP 15s-fy5001TU (67V61PA) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Dell Vostro 5620 (D562001WIN9) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
VS
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
Latest Laptop Stories
August 25, 2026
GIGABYTE AORUS GeForce RTX 50 INFINITY Series Launched With New Cooling Design
August 25, 2026
ASUS TUF Gaming 16, Made in India TUF Gaming A15 Launched in India
August 20, 2026
ASUS VM240 AiO Launched in India
August 17, 2026
ASUS Teases New TUF Gaming Device in India With RTX 50 Series
August 12, 2026
Acer Expands Laptop Portfolio in India With New Swift, Predator, Nitro, Aspire, Aspire Pro AI, and VR Devices
August 12, 2026
GIGABYTE Expands AORUS MASTER 16 Gen 2 Lineup in India With AMD Ryzen 9 Processor and GiMATE AI Assistant
August 12, 2026
“The Monitor Has to Follow the Workflow, Not Lead It”: BenQ MD Rajeev Singh on Building Developer Monitors for the AI Era
August 05, 2026
GIGABYTE Showcases the Growing Wood-Themed PC Trend With X870E AERO X3D WOOD Motherboard
August 05, 2026
Colorful Rimbook L1 Plus Launched With AMD Ryzen 7 7735HS, 2.5K 120Hz Display, 16GB RAM and 512GB SSD
August 05, 2026
Bambu Lab A2L Launched in India as Company’s Largest Desktop 3D Printer
ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop Price in India
| Store | Product Name | Price in India |
|---|---|---|
| Croma | ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop | ₹ 73,990 |
Laptops ›
ASUS Laptops ›
ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TN3402QA-LZ751WS Laptop
Updated On: Aug 26, 2026
Best Laptops Price List