ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop
+ Compare
Market Status: Available
★
3.8/5 18 Ratings
View Gallery
Key Specifications
Intel Core i7-13620H Processor
16 GB RAM | 512 GB SSD Storage
Intel UHD GPU
65W Adapter
View Full Specs
ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop Prices
Flipkart
₹72,999
Go To Store
The lowest price of ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop is Rs. 72,999 at Flipkart.
<
>
ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop Alternatives
Popular
Cheaper
From ASUS
|
3.8 ★
|
4.5 ★
|
4.5 ★
|
4.5 ★
|
4.6 ★
|
4.1 ★
|
4.4 ★
|
4.4 ★
|
4.4 ★
|
4.6 ★
|
4.1 ★
|
|
| ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop | ASUS Vivobook S16 S3607QA-SH078WS Laptop | ASUS Vivobook S16 S3607QA-SH074WS Laptop | ASUS Vivobook S16 S3607QA-SH075WS Laptop | ASUS VivoBook S14 M3407KA-SF2501WS Laptop | ASUS TUF Gaming A15 FA566NCR-HN117W Laptop | ASUS VivoBook Ultra 14 X413EA-EK511TS Laptop | ASUS VivoBook Ultra KM413UA-EB503TS Laptop | ASUS Vivobook KM413UA-EB501TS Laptop | ASUS VivoBook 15 X512FL-EJ197T Laptop | ASUS FX553VD-DM324 Laptop | |
|
₹ 72,999
|
₹ 72,990
|
₹ 72,990
|
₹ 72,990
|
₹ 73,589
|
₹ 72,990
|
₹ 73,990
|
₹ 72,990
|
₹ 73,990
|
₹ 73,990
|
₹ 73,990
|
|
| -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Intel Core i7 (13th Gen) | Qualcomm Snapdragon Octa-Core | Qualcomm Snapdragon Octa-Core | Qualcomm Snapdragon Octa-Core | AMD Ryzen AI 5 300 | AMD Octa-Core Ryzen 7 | Intel Core i5 (11th Gen) | AMD Hexa-Core Ryzen 5 | AMD Hexa-Core Ryzen 5 | Intel Core i5 (8th Gen) | Intel Core i5 (7th Gen) | 16 GB DDR4 RAM | 24 GB Expandable | 16 GB LPDDR5X RAM | 16 GB LPDDR5X RAM | 16 GB LPDDR5X RAM | 16 GB DDR5 RAM | 32 GB Expandable | 16 GB DDR5 RAM | 32 GB Expandable | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 16 GB Expandable | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 1 TB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 256 GB SSD Storage | 1 TB HDD Storage | 1 TB HDD Storage | 16 OLED Display | 16 OLED Display | 16 OLED Display | 16 OLED Display | 14 OLED Display | 15.6 IPS LCD Display | 14 LED Display | 14 LED Display | 14 IPS LCD Display | 15.6 LED Display | 15.6 LED Display | Intel UHD GPU | Qualcomm Adreno GPU | Qualcomm Adreno GPU | Qualcomm Adreno GPU | AMD Radeon GPU | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050 GPU | Intel Iris Xe GPU | AMD Radeon GPU | AMD Radeon GPU | NVIDIA Geforce MX250 GPU | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 GPU | 65W Adapter | 65W, Upto 32 Hrs Battery Life | 65W, Upto 32 Hrs Battery Life | 65W Adapter | 65W Adapter | 180W Adapter | 65W Adapter | 65W Adapter | 65W Adapter | 65W Adapter | 48W Adapter | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare |
ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop Specifications
General
Performance
Design
Display
Battery
Storage
Ports
Memory
Networking
Multimedia
Peripherals
Others
General
Brand
Asus
Model
X1605VA-SH2010WS
Series
VivoBook 16
Body Material
Plastic
Operating System
Windows 11 Home Basic
Performance
Processor
Intel Core i7-13620H
Max Clock Speed
4.9 GHz
Number of Cores
10
Cache
9.5 MB
Graphic Processor
Intel UHD
Design
Thickness
19.9 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)
358.7 x 249.5 x 19.9 mm
Weight
1.88 Kg
Colors
Cool Silver
Display
Display size
16 Inches (40.64 cm)
Display Resolution
1920 x 1200 Pixels
Pixel Density
142 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio
86 %
Display Type
OLED
Display Features
FHD 0.2ms Response Time
Touch Screen Display
No
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Aspect Ratio
16:10
Brightness
300 nits
Battery
Battery Capacity
50 WHrs
Battery Type
Li-Ion
Battery Cell
3 Cell
Fast Charging Support
Yes
Power Supply
65 W
Storage
SSD Capacity
512 GB
SSD Type
M.2
SSD Interface
NVMe PCIe (Gen 4)
Ports
HDMI Ports
Yes (HDMI 1.4)
USB 2.0 slots
1
USB Type C
1
Headphone Jack
Yes
Microphone Jack
Yes
VGA Port
No
Memory
Capacity
16 GB
RAM Type
DDR4
Memory Slots
2
Expandable Memory
24 GB
Memory Layout
2*8 Gigabyte
Networking
Wireless LAN
802.11 b/g/n/ax
Wi-Fi Version
6
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Multimedia
Web-cam
Yes
Video Recording
720p HD
Audio Solution
SonicMaster
Speakers
Built-In Speaker
In-built Microphone
Yes
Microphone Type
Built-In Array Microphone
Peripherals
Pointing device
Precision Touchpad
Backlit Keyboard
Yes, Backlit Chiclet Keyboard With Num-Key
Fingerprint scanner
No
Face Recognition
No
Others
Warranty
1 Year
Sales Package
Laptop, Power Adapter, User Manual, Warranty Card
Disclaimer : Specifications shown may be different from the actual product. We cannot guarantee that the information provided on this page is 100% correct. Please check with the retailer before purchasing.
ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop User Rating and Reviews
3.8/5
Based on 18 ratings
5★
50%
(9)
4★
17%
(3)
3★
11%
(2)
2★
6%
(1)
1★
17%
(3)
ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop - Images
Product Images (1)
Popular Comparisons for ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop and Similar Laptops
HP 15s-FQ5009TU (67V52PA) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro Laptop...
VS
Xiaomi RedmiBook 15 Pro Laptop...
HP Pavilion 15-ec2004AX (3E3R5PA) Laptop...
VS
HP Pavilion Gaming 15-ec2008AX (3E3R6PA)...
realme Intel Evo Book Slim Laptop...
VS
Xiaomi RedmiBook 15 Pro Laptop...
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
VS
HP Pavilion 15-EG2009TU (67U22PA) Laptop...
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
VS
Infinix INBook X1 XL11 Laptop...
Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro Laptop...
VS
realme Intel Evo Book Slim Laptop...
HP 15s-fy5001TU (67V61PA) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Dell Vostro 5620 (D562001WIN9) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
VS
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
Latest Laptop Stories
August 20, 2026
ASUS VM240 AiO Launched in India
August 17, 2026
ASUS Teases New TUF Gaming Device in India With RTX 50 Series
August 12, 2026
Acer Expands Laptop Portfolio in India With New Swift, Predator, Nitro, Aspire, Aspire Pro AI, and VR Devices
August 12, 2026
GIGABYTE Expands AORUS MASTER 16 Gen 2 Lineup in India With AMD Ryzen 9 Processor and GiMATE AI Assistant
August 12, 2026
“The Monitor Has to Follow the Workflow, Not Lead It”: BenQ MD Rajeev Singh on Building Developer Monitors for the AI Era
August 05, 2026
GIGABYTE Showcases the Growing Wood-Themed PC Trend With X870E AERO X3D WOOD Motherboard
August 05, 2026
Colorful Rimbook L1 Plus Launched With AMD Ryzen 7 7735HS, 2.5K 120Hz Display, 16GB RAM and 512GB SSD
August 05, 2026
Bambu Lab A2L Launched in India as Company’s Largest Desktop 3D Printer
August 04, 2026
ASUS Chromebook CX15 Launched in India at Rs. 47,990
July 29, 2026
“People Deserve More”: Dell’s Senior Director and GM – India Consumer Business, Anurag, Explains the Vision Behind the New XPS 13
ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop Price in India
| Store | Product Name | Price in India |
|---|---|---|
| Flipkart | ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop | ₹ 72,999 |
Laptops ›
ASUS Laptops ›
ASUS VivoBook 16 X1605VA-SH2010WS Laptop
Updated On: Aug 24, 2026
Best Laptops Price List