ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop
+ Compare
Market Status: Available
★
4/5 3,439 Ratings
View Gallery
Key Specifications
4 GB RAM | 1 TB HDD Storage
15.6″ (39.62 cm) LED Display
Intel HD 520 GPU
45W Adapter
Windows 10 Home Basic
View Full Specs
ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop Prices
Flipkart
₹26,990
Go To Store
The lowest price of ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop is Rs. 26,990 at Flipkart.
<
>
ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop Alternatives
Popular
Cheaper
From ASUS
|
4 ★
|
3.9 ★
|
3.9 ★
|
3.8 ★
|
|
3.9 ★
|
4 ★
|
3.6 ★
|
|
| ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop | ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E510KAB-BR1125WS Laptop | ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E510KA-EJ9011WS Laptop | ASUS Vivobook Max X541UA-XO561T Laptop | ASUS VivoBook 15 X1500EA-EJ122WS Laptop | ASUS EeeBook E210MA-GJ012T Laptop | ASUS Vivobook X510QA-EJ201T Ultrabook | ASUS Vivobook X542BA-GQ024T Laptop | |
|
₹ 26,990
|
₹ 27,699
|
₹ 26,161
|
₹ 26,180
|
₹ 27,890
|
₹ 25,990
|
₹ 27,990
|
₹ 27,990
|
|
| -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Intel Core i3 (6th Gen) | Intel Celeron Dual-Core | Intel Celeron Dual-Core | Intel Core i3 (6th Gen) | Intel Pentium Gold | Intel Celeron Dual-Core | AMD Quad-Core A12 APU | AMD Dual-Core A9 APU | 4 GB DDR4 RAM | 12 GB Expandable | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 4 GB DDR4 RAM | 16 GB Expandable | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 4 GB DDR4 RAM | 64 GB Expandable | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 16 GB Expandable | 4 GB DDR4 RAM | 8 GB Expandable | 1 TB HDD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 1 TB HDD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 64 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 500 GB HDD Storage | 15.6 LED Display | 15.6 Display | 15.6 IPS LCD Display | 15.6 LED Display | 15.6 Display | 11.6 LED Display | 15.6 LED Display | 15.6 LED Display | Intel HD 520 GPU | Intel UHD GPU | Intel HD GPU | Intel HD 520 GPU | Intel UHD GPU | Intel UHD 600 GPU | AMD Radeon R7 GPU | AMD Radeon R5 GPU | 45W Adapter | 33W Adapter | 33W Adapter | 36W Adapter | 45W Adapter | 33W Adapter | 42W Adapter | 45W Adapter | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare |
ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop Specifications
General Information
Display Details
Performance
Battery
Storage
Ports
Memory
Networking
Multimedia
Peripherals
Others
General Information
Brand
Asus
Model
F541UA-XO2231T
Series
Vivobook Max
Thickness
27.6 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)
381 x 252 x 27.6 mm
Weight
2 Kg
Colors
Silver Gradient
Operating System
Windows 10 Home Basic
Operating System Type
64-bit
Display Details
Display Size
15.6 Inches (39.62 cm)
Display Resolution
1366 x 768 Pixels
Pixel Density
100 ppi
Display Type
LED
Display Features
HD LED Backlit Anti-Glare Display
Touch Screen Display
No
Performance
Max Clock Speed
2.3 GHz
Cache
3 MB
Graphic Processor
Intel HD 520
Battery
Battery Type
Li-Ion
Battery Cell
3 Cell
Power Supply
45 W AC Adapter W
Storage
HDD Capacity
1 TB
HDD Speed(RPM)
5400 RPM
HDD Type
SATA
Ports
HDMI Ports
1
USB 3.0 slots
1
USB 2.0 slots
1
USB Type C
1
SD Card Reader
Yes
Ethernet ports
1
Headphone Jack
Yes
Microphone Jack
Yes
Memory
Capacity
4 GB
RAM Type
DDR4
RAM Speed
2133 MHz
Memory Slots
1
Expandable Memory
12 GB
Memory Layout
1x4 Gigabyte
Networking
Wireless LAN
802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi Version
5
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
4.0
Other Networking Options
Multi-Format SD Media card Reader
Multimedia
Web-cam
Yes
Video Recording
720p HD
Speakers
Dual Speakers
Sound Technologies
Asus Sonic Master Technology
In-built Microphone
Yes
Microphone Type
Digital Microphone
Peripherals
Optical Drive
DVD R/W Writer
Drive Type
DVD Writer
Pointing device
Touchpad with Multi-Touch Gestures Enabled
Keyboard
Chiclet Keyboard
Fingerprint scanner
No
Face Recognition
No
Others
Warranty
1 Year
Lockport
No
Sales Package
Laptop, Battery, AC Adapter, User Guide
Disclaimer : Specifications shown may be different from the actual product. We cannot guarantee that the information provided on this page is 100% correct. Please check with the retailer before purchasing.
ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop User Rating and Reviews
4/5
Based on 3,439 ratings
5★
46%
(1,570)
4★
29%
(1,014)
3★
11%
(381)
2★
5%
(160)
1★
9%
(314)
ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop - Images
Product Images (5)
Popular Comparisons for ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop and Similar Laptops
HP 15s-FQ5009TU (67V52PA) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro Laptop...
VS
Xiaomi RedmiBook 15 Pro Laptop...
HP Pavilion 15-ec2004AX (3E3R5PA) Laptop...
VS
HP Pavilion Gaming 15-ec2008AX (3E3R6PA)...
realme Intel Evo Book Slim Laptop...
VS
Xiaomi RedmiBook 15 Pro Laptop...
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
VS
HP Pavilion 15-EG2009TU (67U22PA) Laptop...
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
VS
Infinix INBook X1 XL11 Laptop...
Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro Laptop...
VS
realme Intel Evo Book Slim Laptop...
HP 15s-fy5001TU (67V61PA) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Dell Vostro 5620 (D562001WIN9) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
VS
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
Latest Laptop Stories
August 20, 2026
ASUS VM240 AiO Launched in India
August 17, 2026
ASUS Teases New TUF Gaming Device in India With RTX 50 Series
August 12, 2026
Acer Expands Laptop Portfolio in India With New Swift, Predator, Nitro, Aspire, Aspire Pro AI, and VR Devices
August 12, 2026
GIGABYTE Expands AORUS MASTER 16 Gen 2 Lineup in India With AMD Ryzen 9 Processor and GiMATE AI Assistant
August 12, 2026
“The Monitor Has to Follow the Workflow, Not Lead It”: BenQ MD Rajeev Singh on Building Developer Monitors for the AI Era
August 05, 2026
GIGABYTE Showcases the Growing Wood-Themed PC Trend With X870E AERO X3D WOOD Motherboard
August 05, 2026
Colorful Rimbook L1 Plus Launched With AMD Ryzen 7 7735HS, 2.5K 120Hz Display, 16GB RAM and 512GB SSD
August 05, 2026
Bambu Lab A2L Launched in India as Company’s Largest Desktop 3D Printer
August 04, 2026
ASUS Chromebook CX15 Launched in India at Rs. 47,990
July 29, 2026
“People Deserve More”: Dell’s Senior Director and GM – India Consumer Business, Anurag, Explains the Vision Behind the New XPS 13
ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop Price in India
| Store | Product Name | Price in India |
|---|---|---|
| Flipkart | ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop | ₹ 26,990 |
Laptops ›
ASUS Laptops ›
ASUS Vivobook Max F541UA-XO2231T Laptop
Updated On: Aug 24, 2026
Best Laptops Price List