ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop
+ Compare
Market Status: Available
★
4.4/5 871 Ratings
View Gallery
Key Specifications
Intel Core i5-13420H, 4.6 GHz Processor
16 GB RAM | 512 GB SSD Storage
14″ (35.56 cm) IPS LCD Display
Intel UHD GPU
65W, Upto 18 Hrs Battery Life
View Full Specs
ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop Prices
Flipkart
₹81,520
Go To Store
The lowest price of ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop is Rs. 81,520 at Flipkart.
<
>
ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop Alternatives
Popular
Cheaper
From ASUS
|
4.4 ★
|
4.5 ★
|
4.3 ★
|
4.1 ★
|
4.3 ★
|
4.3 ★
|
3.9 ★
|
4 ★
|
4.2 ★
|
|
|
|
| ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop | ASUS Vivobook S16 S3607QA-SH078WS Laptop | ASUS TUF Gaming A15 FA506NCG-HN251WS Laptop | ASUS VivoBook 15 X1502VA-BQ1298WS Laptop | ASUS ExpertBook P1403CVA-S60940WS Laptop | ASUS VivoBook 15 X1502VA-BQ837WS Laptop | ASUS Zenbook A14 OLED UX3407QA-QD259WS Laptop | ASUS VivoBook 15 X1504VAP-NJ541WS Laptop | ASUS TUF Gaming F17 FX706HF-HX018W Laptop | ASUS TUF Gaming F17 FX706HF-HX044WS Laptop | ASUS VivoBook S14 Flip TP3402VAB-LZ541WS Laptop | |
|
₹ 81,520
|
₹ 72,990
|
₹ 86,289
|
₹ 84,547
|
₹ 83,990
|
₹ 85,000
|
₹ 86,990
|
₹ 85,990
|
₹ 85,000
|
₹ 82,469
|
₹ 86,399
|
|
| -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Intel Core i5 (13th Gen) | Qualcomm Snapdragon Octa-Core | AMD Hexa-Core Ryzen 7 | Intel Core i7 (13th Gen) | Intel Core i7 (13th Gen) | Intel Core i7 (13th Gen) | Qualcomm Snapdragon Octa-Core | Intel Core 5 (Series 1) | Intel Core i5 (11th Gen) | Intel Core i5 (11th Gen) | Intel Core i5 (13th Gen) | 16 GB DDR5 RAM | 24 GB Expandable | 16 GB LPDDR5X RAM | 16 GB DDR5 RAM | 64 GB Expandable | 16 GB DDR4 RAM | 24 GB Expandable | 32 GB DDR5 RAM | 16 GB DDR4 RAM | 16 GB LPDDR5X RAM | 16 GB DDR4 RAM | 24 GB Expandable | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 32 GB Expandable | 8 GB DDR4 RAM | 32 GB Expandable | 16 GB DDR4 RAM | 16 GB Expandable | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 1 TB SSD Storage | 1 TB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 512 GB SSD Storage | 14 IPS LCD Display | 16 OLED Display | 15.6 IPS LCD Display | 15.6 IPS LCD Display | 14 IPS LCD Display | 15.6 IPS LCD Display | 14 OLED Display | 15.6 IPS LCD Display | 17.3 IPS LCD Display | 17 IPS LCD Display | 14 IPS LCD Display | Intel UHD GPU | Qualcomm Adreno GPU | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050 GPU | Intel UHD GPU | Intel UHD GPU | Intel Iris Xe GPU | Qualcomm Adreno GPU GPU | Intel UHD GPU | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2050 GPU | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2050 GPU | Intel Integrated GPU | 65W, Upto 18 Hrs Battery Life | 65W, Upto 32 Hrs Battery Life | -- | 65W Adapter | 65W Adapter | 65W Adapter | 65W Adapter | 45W Adapter | 150W Adapter | 150W Adapter | 45W Adapter | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare | + Compare |
ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop Specifications
General
Performance
Design
Display
Battery
Storage
Ports
Memory
Networking
Multimedia
Peripherals
Others
General
Brand
Asus
Model
S3407VA-LY033WS
Series
VivoBook S14
Body Material
Plastic
Operating System
Windows 11 Home Basic
Performance
Processor
Intel Core i5-13420H
Max Clock Speed
4.6 GHz
Number of Cores
8
Cache
8 MB
Graphic Processor
Intel UHD
Design
Thickness
17.9 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)
315.2 x 223.4 x 17.9 mm
Weight
1.40 Kg (Light-weight)
Colors
Cool Silver
Display
Display size
14 Inches (35.56 cm)
Display Resolution
1920 x 1200 Pixels
Pixel Density
162 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio
87 %
Display Type
IPS LCD
Display Features
WUXGA
Anti-Glare
Anti-Glare
Touch Screen Display
No
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Aspect Ratio
16:10
Brightness
300 nits
Battery
Battery Capacity
70 WHrs
Battery Type
Li-Ion
Battery Life
18 Hrs
Battery Cell
4 Cell
Power Supply
65 W
Storage
SSD Capacity
512 GB
SSD Type
M.2
SSD Interface
NVMe PCIe (Gen 4)
Ports
HDMI Ports
Yes (HDMI 1.4)
USB Type C
2
Headphone Jack
Yes
Microphone Jack
Yes
VGA Port
No
Memory
Capacity
16 GB
RAM Type
DDR5
RAM Speed
5200 MHz
Memory Slots
2
Expandable Memory
24 GB
Memory Layout
2*8 Gigabyte
Networking
Wireless LAN
802.11 b/g/n/ax
Wi-Fi Version
6
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Multimedia
Web-cam
Yes
Speakers
Built In Speaker
In-built Microphone
Yes
Microphone Type
Built In Array Microphone
Peripherals
Pointing device
Precision Touchpad
Backlit Keyboard
Yes, Backlit Chiclet Keyboard With Copilot Key
Fingerprint scanner
No
Face Recognition
Yes
Others
Warranty
1 Year
Sales Package
Laptop, Power Adapter, User Manual, Warranty Card
Disclaimer : Specifications shown may be different from the actual product. We cannot guarantee that the information provided on this page is 100% correct. Please check with the retailer before purchasing.
ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop User Rating and Reviews
4.4/5
Based on 871 ratings
5★
62%
(543)
4★
26%
(227)
3★
5%
(47)
2★
2%
(14)
1★
5%
(40)
ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop - Images
Product Images (1)
Popular Comparisons for ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop and Similar Laptops
HP 15s-FQ5009TU (67V52PA) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro Laptop...
VS
Xiaomi RedmiBook 15 Pro Laptop...
HP Pavilion 15-ec2004AX (3E3R5PA) Laptop...
VS
HP Pavilion Gaming 15-ec2008AX (3E3R6PA)...
realme Book Slim Laptop...
VS
Xiaomi RedmiBook 15 Pro Laptop...
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
VS
HP Pavilion 15-EG2009TU (67U22PA) Laptop...
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
VS
Infinix INBook X1 XL11 Laptop...
Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro Laptop...
VS
realme Book Slim Laptop...
HP 15s-fy5001TU (67V61PA) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Dell Vostro 5620 (D562001WIN9) Laptop...
VS
HP 15s-fq5010TU (67V53PA) Laptop...
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
VS
Infinix INBook X1 Slim XL21 Laptop...
Latest Laptop Stories
September 23, 2026
Snapdragon X Elite Powers Googlebook, New Laptop Category Designed for Gemini Intelligence
September 16, 2026
BenQ Showcases New Workplace Solutions at InfoComm India 2026, Including 135-Inch Display and Interactive Board
September 16, 2026
ASUS Launches New Vivobook Lineup in India with Intel, AMD, and Snapdragon AI Processors Alongside OLED Displays
September 16, 2026
MSI Cyborg 15 Max Gaming Laptops Launched in India With RTX 5060, 144Hz Display
September 15, 2026
GIGABYTE EAGLE 360 Series AIO Liquid Coolers Launched With 3,200 RPM Pump and DIY-Friendly Design
September 11, 2026
AMD Expands Ryzen 5 Lineup With Two New Desktop Chips
September 11, 2026
Asus Brings ROG Edition 20 Anniversary Lineup to India
September 09, 2026
Lenovo Legion Gen 11 Gaming Laptops Launched in India With RTX 50 Series GPUs, Starting at Rs 1,99,990
September 07, 2026
Acer Unveils Swift Blade 14, Predator Atlas 7 and Veriton RI110 AI Mini Workstation
September 04, 2026
Dell Unveils New 14S Laptop and Two Alienware OLED Gaming Monitors at IFA 2026
ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop Price in India
| Store | Product Name | Price in India |
|---|---|---|
| Flipkart | ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop | ₹ 81,520 |
Laptops ›
ASUS Laptops ›
ASUS VivoBook S14 S3407VA-LY033WS Laptop
Updated On: Sep 25, 2026
Best Laptops Price List